Contact Form
Contact Form

FACULTY

Sr. No.

Name of Employees

Designation (Subject)

Qualification

1

MR. AWDHESH PALIWAL

PGT (Computers)

BE(CS), B.Ed , MBA (Mkt)

2

MR.SUKHVINDER PALSINGH

 PGT(English)

MA(Eng) , MA (Sociology)M.F.M , B. Ed

3

MR. VEER BHADRA 

PGT (Economics)

M.A (Eco) , BEd

4

MS. MANISHA KAUSHIK 

PGT (Social Science)

B.Ed , MA (Political Science)

5

MR. RAJESH KUMAR

 PGT(Maths)

MA (Maths) , B.Ed , CIC (Computer)

6

MR. ABHIMANYU VERMA

 PGT (Commerce)

MCom, BEd

7

MR. PRANAV THAPLIYAL

PGT (Phy Edu.)

B.PEd , M.PEd

8

MR. ANDALIB JUHA

PGT (Sociology / History)

M.A (History) , BEd, MBA

9

MS. MEENAKSHI

PGT( Biology)

D. Pharma , B.Sc , M.Sc , B.Ed

10

MS. PRERNA DIXIT

PGT( Pschology)

B.A , M.A (Applied Psychology)

11

POOJA WADHWA

PGT (Chemistry)

M. Sc (Organic Chemistry), B.Ed , NET

12

MS. INDU BANSAL

TGT (English)

M.A (English) , B.Ed

13

MS. RAJNI GAUTAM

TGT (Computer)

MCA , M.Sc (CS) , MA(Pol Sc) , B.Ed

14

MRS. POOJA VASHISHT

TGT (Social Science)

MA (Eco) , B.Ed

15

MS. MEENU

TGT (Maths)

M.Sc (Maths) , B.Ed

16

MS. RIDHIMA MURARKA

TGT (English)

B.A (Hons) , B.Ed

17

MS. USHA BHATIA

TGT (Hindi)

MA , B. Ed

18

MS. SHAVI MAHAJAN

TGT (English)

Eng (Hons) , MA (Hons), B.Ed

19

MS. ASHU SHARMA

TGT (Science)

B.Sc (PCM) , B.Ed , M.Sc(Hons)

20

MR. VIPUL GUPTA

TGT (Maths)

MSc(Maths), BEd

Sr. No.

Name of Employees

Designation (Subject)

Qualification

21

MR. SANDEEP ATRI

TGT (Social Science)

MA (Eco) ,MA (Soc) ,MA (Hist) , B.Ed , BA

22

MS. SWATI SACHDEVA

TGT (Eng)

MA (English) , MA (Edu.) , BA (Hons) , B.Ed

23

DR. SONIA SHARMA 

TGT ( Hindi )

PHD (Hindi) , M.Phil (Hindi) , MA (Hindi), B.Ed

24

MS. POOJA JINDAL

TGT (Science)

MCA , B. Sc  (Phy Hons) , B. Ed

25

MR. AMARNATH  TRIPATHI

TGT (Hindi/Skt.)

M.A(Hindi) , B.Ed

26

MS. MEENA KUMARI

TGT (Maths)

M. Sc (Maths) , B. Ed

27

MS. SHRUTI SACHDEVA

TGT (Science)

M . Sc (Zoology), B.Ed

28

MS. MAMTA KAUSHIK

TGT (Social Science)

MA (English ) , B.Ed

29

MS. SALONI

TGT (Maths)

M. Sc (Maths), B. Ed

30

MS. MONIKA SHARMA

TGT (Hindi)

M.A (Hindi), B. Ed

31

MRS.MEENU             

TGT (Hindi)

BA (Hons) , B. Ed , D. Ed , MA , CTET , Prabhakar

32

MS.NEHA ARORA       

TGT  (Science)

B. Sc (Phy Hons) , B. Ed , M.Sc (Phy)

33

MS. ANKITA RAJPUT

TGT (Social Science)

M.Com , B. Ed

34

MR. ROHIT KR. DHURIA

Dance Teacher

BPA Prabhakar(Kathak )

35

MR. AMIT MUNJAL   

Music Teacher

M.A (Music), M . Phil

36

MR. AJAY SINGH       

Basket ball Coach

BPEd. MPEd

37

MS. RENU                  

Swimming Coach

B.Com , M. Com , JBT , B.ED , NSNIS

38

MR. PAWAN KUMAR

Taekwondo Coach

 MA in Yoga , PGD (Yoga), BPC , PGDSM

39

MR. CHANDAN SIKDHAR

Art & Craft Teacher

B.V.A(Sculp), M.F.A(Sculp)

40

MS. GEETA

 Librarian

M. Lib Sc

41

MR. RAMESH KUMAR

PRT(French)

Pursuing MA (Eng) ,

42

MR. DINESH

Swimming Coach

C.PEd , BPEd ,M.PEd , M. Phil , NSNIS

 

Sr. No.

Name of Employees

Designation (Subject)

Qualification

1

Ms Anna Aggarwal

PRT(Maths)

B.Com,B.Ed

2

Ms.  Saroj Bala

PRT

MA (Pol. Sc), B.Ed(Hindi , S.St), BA +Dip in Early childhood care and education , Certification in Guidance & counsilling

3

Ms Bhawna Sehgal

PRT (Sc)

BSc , B.Ed

4

Ms. Vandana Singhal

PRT (Hindi)

MA (Hindi ) , B Ed

5

Ms. Pushpa Pahal

PRT (Computer)

B Sc , MCA

6

Ms. Ranjana Nayar

PRT (English)

M.A (Eng) , B.Ed

7

Ms. Anuradha Bhardwaj

PRT (S.Sc & English)

M.A (Eng) , B.Ed , M.Ed

8

Ms. Teena Bharti

PRT (Maths)

B.Sc , B.Ed

9

Ms. Sumeet Kaur

PRT

B. Ed (Com), NTT , B. Com

10

Ms. Sonia Chauhan

PRT (Hindi)

M.A (Sanskrit) , B.Ed , M.Phil

11

Ms. Neeru Verma

PRT (Mother Teacher)

B.A , B.Ed, B Sc (Comp. Sc)

12

Ms. Bina Sharma

Pre Primary Teacher

M.A (English), B.Ed , NTT

13

Ms. Rita Juneja

Pre Primary Teacher

MA (Eco), NTT , B.Ed

14

Ms. Swati Garg

Pre Primary Teacher

B.Com , B. Ed

Sr. No.

Name of Employees

Designation (Subject)

Qualification

15

Ms. Komal Madan

Pre Primary Teacher

BA , B.Ed , MBA

16

Ms. Jaspreet Kaur

PRT

B.Com , B. Ed

17

Ms. Geetanjali

PRT

B.A , B. Ed

18

Ms. Suman

PRT (PHE)

M.PEd , D.Ped , MA (Skt)

19

Ms. Alka

Music (PRT)

B.A, M.A , B.Ed

20

Ms Sarika Sehgal

PRT (Maths)

B.Com(H) , B. Ed

21

Ms. Chhavi Gupta

PRT (Science)

M.A (Eng) ,M.Ed , B.Sc (Medical)

22

Ms. Nidhi Dudeja

PRT

M.Com , B.Ed

23

Ms. Jeevan Sharma

PRT (Hindi)

MA (Eng) , B. Sc (H.Sc), B.Ed

24

Ms Rashmeet Kaur

PRT (S.Sc)

MA (Eco) , B.Ed

25

Ms.Aarti Batra

PRT (Science)

MBA , B.Ed , BSc

26

Ms.Sunaina

PRT

M.Com, MBA , B.Com , B.Ed (comm)

27

Ms.Kamini Vohra

PRT

MBA , B.Ed , BA

28

Ms.Nidhi Arora

PRT

BA , B.Ed , NTT

29

Ms.Sonia Kapoor

PRT (SSC)

BA (Hons) , B. Ed

Sr. No.

Name of Employees

Designation (Subject)

Qualification

30

Ms.Neha Bhatia

PRT (Science)

B.HSC , B. Ed

31

Ms. Megha Kohli

PRT

B.Ed , MJ (MC) , BJ (MC)

32

Ms. Bhawna Sharma

Asst . Lib

BA , B. Lib , M. Lib, 1 Yr Computer Course

33

Ms Gangotri Neerja Batra

PRT

NTT

34

Ms.Kajal Bhatia

PRT (English)

MA (Eng), B. Ed

35

Ms. Jyoti Bajaj Arora

PRT

M.Com , B. Ed , NTT

36

Ms.Deepali Kadyan

PRT (Maths)

B.Ed , B. Tech , MBA

37

Ms.Shikha Murarka

PRT (Maths)

B. Sc (PCM), MA (Eco), B. Ed Pursuing

38

Ms. Aradhna Dahiya

PRT (Computer)

B.Tech , M. Tech , B.Ed , HTET

39

Ms. Sandeep Kaur

PRT

B.Sc (Home Sc) , B. Ed , NTT , Dietician

40

Ms. Astha Khurana Juneja

PRT

B.Com (Hons) , M. Com , PGDBA , B. Ed

41

Ms.Vijaylaxmi

Assist Teacher

BA , NIIT , CIC

42

Ms. Ruchi

Assist Teacher

M.Com , B.Ed , EIT , CTET , HTET , RTET

43

Ms. Pallavi

Dance Teacher

B.Com , Senior Dip (Kathak)

44

Ms. Gurpreet

Art & Craft

B. Ed , Fine Arts , Accounts Diploma

45

Ms. Sonal

PRT (English)

B. Com(H) , B. Ed , PGESP , CIT