FACULTY

1 Mr Awdhesh Paliwal BE, B Ed, MBA PGT – Computer
2 Mr S P Singh MA (Eng),MA (Sociology), Bed, MSc, MFM, HDSM PGT- English
3 Mr Veerbhadra Singh MA, B Ed PGT – Economics
4 Mr Rajesh Kumar MA B Ed PGT –  Maths
5 Mr Vivek Sharma M Pharma PGT – Chemistry
6 Mrs Meenakshi MSc, B ED PGT Biology
7 Mr Abhimanyu Verma M Com, BEd PGT – Commerce
8 Mr Pranav Thpliyal MPE PGT Physical Education
9 Mr Andalib Juha MA, Bed, MBA PGT History
10 Mrs Anju M Sc, B Ed TGT – Maths
11 Mrs Meenu M Sc, B Ed TGT – Maths
12 Mr Vipul Gupta M Sc, B Ed TGT – Maths
13 Mrs Meena Kumari M Sc, B Ed TGT – Maths
14 Ms Saloni M Sc, Bed TGT  – Maths
15 Mrs Ashu M Sc, B Ed TGT – Science
16 Mrs Pooja Jindal BSc (Physics), MCA, B Ed TGT – Science
17 Mrs Pooja Sharma M Sc, B ED TGT – Science
18 Mrs Shruti Sachdeva M Sc (Zoology), B Ed TGT – Science
19 Mrs Rajni Gautam MCA, B Ed, MA (Pol Science) TGT – Computer
20 Mrs Suman Duhan MCA, B ED TGT – Computer
21 Mrs Pooja Vashisht MA B Ed TGT – SST
22 Mr Sandeep Kumar MA B Ed TGT – SST
23 Mrs Mamta Kaushik MA B Ed TGT – SST
24 Mrs Manisha Kaushik MA B Ed TGT – Pol Science
25 Mrs Indu Bansal MA B Ed TGT – English
26 Mrs Shavi Mahajan MA B Ed TGT – English
27 Ms Redhima Murarka MA (Pol. Science) B Ed TGT – English
28 Mrs Swati Sachdeva MA B Ed TGT – English
29 Mrs Veenu Sharma MA B Ed TGT – English
30 Mrs Prabha Dhull Ph D, MA, Bed TGT – Hindi
31 Mrs Usha Bhatia MA B Ed TGT – Hindi
32 Mrs Sonia Sharma Pursuing Ph D, M Phil, MA B Ed TGT – Hindi
33 Mr Amarnath Tripathi MA BEd TGT – Hindi
34 Mrs Anna Aggarwal B Com, B Ed Primary Teacher
35 Mrs Vandana Singhal MA B Ed Primary Teacher
36 Mrs Bhawana Sehgal B Sc, B Ed Primary Teacher
37 Mrs Ranjana Nayar MA B Ed Primary Teacher
38 Mrs Aarti Batra BSc, B Ed, MBA Primary Teacher
39 Mrs Chhavi Gupta MA, B Ed, M Ed Primary Teacher
40 Mrs Anuradha Bhardwaj MA B Ed Primary Teacher
41 Mrs Sarika Sehgal B Com, B Ed Primary Teacher
42 Mrs Teenu Bharti B Sc, B Ed Primary Teacher
43 Mrs Geetanjali Mahajan BA, B Ed Primary Teacher
44 Mrs Kamini Vohra BA, B Ed, MBA Primary Teacher
45 Mrs Sonia Chauhan MA, B Ed, M Phil Primary Teacher
46 Mrs Jeevan Sharma MA B Ed Primary Teacher
47 Mrs Pushpa Pahal MCA, B Ed PRT Computer
48 Mrs Tamanna Jain MA, B Ed Primary Teacher
49 Mrs Astha Khurana M COm, Bed, MBA Primary Teacher
50 Mrs Sunaina M Com B Ed MBA Primary Teacher
51  Mrs Sumeet Kaur B Com, B Ed Primary Teacher
52 Mrs Neeru Verma B Sc, Diploma in Computer Pre – Primary Teacher
53 Mrs Rashmeet kaur MA, B Ed Primary Teacher
54 Ms Deepti Juneja MA, B Ed Primary Teacher
55 Ms Hansa MA Primary Teacher
56 Mrs Sandeep Kaur B Sc, B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
57 Mrs Nidhi Dudeja M Com B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
58 Mrs Saroj Bala BA, NTT Pre – Primary Teacher
59 Mrs Nidhi Arora BA, B Ed, NTT Pre – Primary Teacher
60 Mrs Rita Juneja MA B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
61 Mrs Jaspreet Kaur B Com, B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
62 Mrs Swati Garg B Coom B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
63 Ms Komal Madan B A B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
64 Mrs Bina Sharma MA B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
65 Mrs Gangotri Neerja Batra NTT Pre – Primary Teacher
66 Mrs Neha Bhatia BSc B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
67 Mrs Megha Kohli Batra MA,  B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
68 Mrs Sonia Kapoor BA , Persuing B Ed Pre – Primary Teacher
70 Ms Aradhana Dahiya
(Asst Teacher Pre – Primary)
B Tech B Ed (Asst Teacher Pre – Primary)
71 Mr Ajit Manna B Com, Diploma in Swimming Swimming Coach
72 Mr Dinesh Singh M Phil, M.Ped, Diploma in Swimming Swimming Coach
73 Mrs Suman MA, Diploma in PHE PET
74 Mr Ajay Singh M P Ed Edu Sports Coach
75 Mr Unesh Suba M P Ed Edu Sports Coach
76 Mrs Seema Karagwal BA, B Ed Art & Craft
77 Mr Goutam Sinha MFA Art & Craft
78 Mrs Alka Parashar MA, B Ed, Prabhakar in Music Vocal & Instrunmental Music Teacher
79 Mr Rohit Diploma in kathak,  vocal & tabla Dance Teacher
80 Ms Bhawana Sharma B Lib, M Lib Asstt. librarian
Contact Us
close slider